FULTON SOFTBALL
2015
Fulton Softball 2015
              MB  rip             Ed Carvey RIP                                                                           BLP   5/17/89 to 8/21/10 rip

 Games will be back to 6:00pm week nights

 

Fall Ball 2015

Double Headers

August 24th - October 17th

Play Offs/Championship Week:  Oct 18-24

 

Men's

Monday  Tuesday  Friday  and Saturday

 

Women's

Wednesday

 

Co Ed

Thursday and Sunday

 

 

Mon. July 27

6:00 F     Teti Bakery  vs. Green's All Stars

7:00 F    Ballz Deep  vs. Shortcuts

 

6:00 D  Tavern on the Lock/Houghtaling  vs. RFH's

7:00 D  Muskie's  vs, Duskee's

8:00 D  Yablonski's  vs. Tavern on the Lock/King

9:00 D  Raponi's  vs. Acrofab/Cannova

 

 

 

 

MAKE UP GAMES:

 

SUN August 9

10:00 D  Teti Bakery  vs. Acrofab/Cannova - 6/8

11:00 D  Green's All Stars  vs. Tavern on the Lock/Houghtaling- 6/11

12:00 D   Green's  vs. RFH's- 6/8

 

 

 

 Make Up Games for Thursday Night - 7/9

Tuesday, July 28

6:00 D  Hannibal American Legion  vs. Nana's Hard Hitters

7:00 D  Dead End  vs. Tavern on the Lock

 

 

 

 

Sssss

 

Wed. July 29

6:00  Izzy's Palce  vs.  Canalview Travel/Shuba2/ Kick N Chicken

7:00  Dental Health Solutions  vs. Lakeview Lanes

8:00  Lakeview Lanes  vs. Dental Health Solutions

 

 

Thur. July 30

6:00  Nana's Hard Hitters  vs. Upperlandings

7:00  Hannibal American Legion  vs. Dead End

8:00  Tavern on the Lock  vs. Hannibal American Legion

 Make Up games Tuesday NIght July 28

 

 

Fri July 31

6:00 D   Bellinger Auto  vs. Swining Monkeys

7:00 D   Muskies/ Martech  vs. CJ Demar

8:00 D  Gary's  vs.  Muskies

9:00 D  CJ Demar  vs. Muskies  - 6/12

 

 

 

 

 

 

                        

Play Off week Schedule:

Mon. Aug. 17

6:00    1  vs.  4  - Upper

7:00     2  vs   3 - Upper

8:00    1  vs.  4  - Lower

9:00    2  vs.  4  - Lower

 

Wed. Aug. 19

6:00    1  vs.  4

7:00     2  vs.  3

 

Thu. Aug. 20

6:00   1  vs.  4

7:00    2  vs.  3

 

Fri.  Aug. 21

6:00  1  vs.  4

7:00  2  vs.  3

 

Sunday Aug. 23 - Championship Sunday "Gordy Day"

10:00  Men's -  Monday Night Upper

11:30  Men's -  Monday Night Lower

1:00    Women's - Wednesday NIght

2:30    Women's - Thursday NIght

4:00     Men's -  Friday NIght